Syllabic Translator

i u a pi pu pa ti tu ta ki ku ka gi gu ga mi mu ma ni nu na si su sa li lu la ji ju ja vi vu va ri ru ra qi qu qa ngi ngu nga lhi lhu lha

Click a syllabic button to enter it into the search field above


Or try our Advanced Search tool.

John Sikikaut Ulimaumik

Settlement: Eskimo Point / Arviat

(1946) — E1-212

Alternative Names: Ulimaumik Ulimaumik, John Sikikaut Ulimaumik

We appreciate your patience as we complete the transfer and updating of biographies of Inuit artists from the old site.

Exhibitions

Inuit Games/Inuit Pinguangit/Jeux des inuit

Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development

Artwork

Title Last Sold At Auction
TODAY’S GOSSIP
A TOAST 2016-04 (April 2016)
AN ELEGANT EVENING 2009-01 (January 2009)
AT THE BALL 2007-02 (February 2007)
DANCE NIGHT 2007-09 (September 2007)
HAPPY FAMILY 2019-11 (November 2019)
KITE FLYING 2019-11 (November 2019)
STAR GAZING 2007-08 (August 2007)
STARRY NIGHT 2007-08 (August 2007)
THE LOVE BOAT
THE NEW BORN 2019-11 (November 2019)
THE VISITORS 2007-09 (September 2007)
WINTER FUN 2012-05 (May 2012)
A NEIGHBOURLY CHAT 2014-02 (February 2014)
ALFRESCO 2019-11 (November 2019)
AN ELEGANT EVENING 2012-11 (November 2012)
AT THE PARK 2007-02 (February 2007)
CHECKERS 2011-01 (January 2011)
FIRST ANNIVERSARY 2011-07 (July 2011)
FLOWERS FOR MOTHER 2012-05 (May 2012)
FRIENDS 2016-11 (November 2016)
KITE’S FLYING 2018-08 (August 2018)
LOVERS; IN THE GARDEN 2010-07 (July 2010)
MIRROR, MIRROR 2012-11 (November 2012)
MOTHER & CHILD 2019-11 (November 2019)
MOTHER AND CHILD 2019-03 (March 2019)
SAILING SAILBOATS 2011-01 (January 2011)
SKATING 2012-02 (February 2012)
SWAN LAKE 2011-11 (November 2011)
TEA TIME 2012-08 (August 2012)
THE DANCE 2011-12 (December 2011)
THE GALA 2019-11 (November 2019)
THE GALLERY 2012-08 (August 2012)
THE VIBRANT SUMMER 2016-09 (September 2016)
UNTITLED (AT THE BALL) 2015-10 (October 2015)
UNTITLED (FAMILY PORTRAIT) 2018-07 (July 2018)
UNTITLED (VOLLEYBALL) 2018-08 (August 2018)
WINTER - DOWN THE SLOPES 2016-08 (August 2016)
WINTER PLAY 2016-02 (February 2016)

Recent Auction Results

ALFRESCO
Estimate: 150 — 200
Sold: Nov 2019 — Sold For: $168
MOTHER & CHILD
Estimate: 150 — 200
Sold: Nov 2019 — Sold For: $180
MOTHER AND CHILD
Estimate: 300 — 500
Sold: Mar 2019 — Sold For: $720
UNTITLED (VOLLEYBALL)
Estimate: 300 — 400
Sold: Aug 2018 — Sold For: $360
KITE’S FLYING
Estimate: 60 — 80
Sold: Aug 2018 — Sold For: $84
UNTITLED (FAMILY PORTRAIT)
Estimate: 350 — 450
Sold: Jul 2018 — Sold For: $420

Featured Content